Sen. Theodore Orji Releases List Of 211 Undergraduates For 2021 Annual Scholarship Beneficiaries

0
Sen. Theodore Orji Releases List Of 211 Undergraduates For 2021 Annual Scholarship Beneficiaries
Sen. Theodore Orji Releases List Of 211 Undergraduates For 2021 Annual Scholarship Beneficiaries

Two hundred and eleven (211) Undergraduate Students from Abia Central Senatorial District has been shortlisted for the 2021 edition of the annual Scholarship of the Senator representing Abia Central Senatorial District Senator Theodore Ahamefula Orji.

In the final list of beneficiaries made available to newsmen, two hundred and eleven Students from the various Universities within and outside Abia State were Successful in their application.

Presentation of this years scholarship prize holds on 30th December 2021 by 10am at the International Conference Center, Umuahia the Boa State Capital.

Successful Beneficiaries are advised to come forward with relevant documents for identification by 10am at the Venue.

Below is the list of the Successful Beneficiaries.

S/No Name of Beneficiary University /Institution LGA

1 Nwankwo, Amarachi Grace

MOUAU Umuahia South

2 Nwokodi, Nneoma Jessica Abia State University Umuahia South

3 Ukattah, Ibezim Chris MOUAU Ikwuano

4 Okwu, Favour Chiamaka Abia State University Ikwuano

5 Ekenga, Onyenaturuchi Ruth University of Uyo Ikwuano

6 Ugwokegbe, Constance Oluebube University of Uyo Isialangwa South

7 Ikeji, Kelechi Magis Abia State University Isialangwa South

8 Jonathan, Chinedu Federal Polytechnic, Nekede Isialangwa North

9 Azubuike, Wisdom Odinakachi University of Calabar Isialangwa North

10 Nwosu, Miracle Kelechi Abia State University Isialangwa North

11 Amalahu, Olumachi Goodness MOUAU Isialangwa North

12 Udo, Chidera Emmanuel MOUAU Isialangwa North

13 John, Stanhope Enyinnaya University of Calabar Osisioma Ngwa

14 Okwuonu, Stanley Chinedu Federal University of Technology Owerri Osisioma Ngwa

15 Benson, Chidinma Gift MOUAU Umuahia North

16 Opoko, Chinedum David Federal Polytechnic, Oko Umuahia North

17 Anosike, Joy Ogechi Abia State University Umuahia North

18 Onyemuwa, Victor Enyinnaya Federal University of Technology Owerri Umuahia North

19 Abel, Adaugo Precious Abia State University Umuahia North

20 Orji, Miracle Chinedu University of Port Harcourt Umuahia North

21 Nwokoma, Theresa Ugonma Ahmadu Bello University Umuahia North

22 Ayozie, Favour Uzoma University of Ibadan Umuahia North

23 Ndubuka, Victor Nmesoma Cross River State University of Technology Umuahia North

24 Ndubuka, Godswill Bright Abia State University Umuahia North

25 Nwankwo, Jessica Gracious Federal University of Technology Owerri Umuahia North

26 Nwaobilor, Gloria Nneka Abia State Polytechnic Osisioma Ngwa

27 Anosike, Odochi Victoria Federal Polytechnic, Nekede Umuahia North

28 Okechukwu, Duke Uchenna University of Calabar Isialangwa North

29 Nwachukwu, Emmanuel Enyioma Abia State University Isialangwa North

30 Chinatu, Daniel Chimeriri Federal University of Technology Owerri Isialangwa North

31 Kalu, Chinomso Ukwa MOUAU Umuahia North

32 Nwachukwu, Henry Uzochukwu MOUAU Umuahia North

33 Mbakwe, Ezinne Peace Abia State Polytechnic Umuahia North

34 Okechukwu, Henry Uzochi University of Calabar Isialangwa North

35 Abarikwu, Christopher Chimdiya Abia State University Umuahia North

READ ALSO:   Unical pro-chancellor suggests ways to end rape in higher institutions

36 Onyemuwa, Ijeoma Esther University of Nigeria, Nsukka Umuahia North

37 Chukwunyere, Destiny Chigozie MOUAU Umuahia North

38 Enwere, Chinabaramuba Grateness Abia State University Umuahia North

39 Chikezie, Kevin Chidubem MOUAU Isialangwa South

40 Azuogu, Chinaemerem Ezeoma Abia State University Isialangwa North

41 Iheanyichukwu, Oliva Somtochukwu National Open University of Nigeria Umuahia North

42 Ibegbulem, Daniel Abia State University Umuahia North

43 Akwarandu, Miracle Ugoeze MOUAU Umuahia North

44 Ibeh, Favour Chiamaka Abia State University Umuahia North

45 Obioma, Prince Chizurumoke University of Calabar Isialangwa South

46 Peter Temple Chimaobi MOUAU Umuahia North

47 Ariwa, Chizaram Abia State University Isialangwa North

48 Offor, Chisom Ekeoma Abia State College of Health Umuahia North

49 Chima Blessing Christian Abia State University Umuahia North

50 Chinedu Olachi Gift Federal Polytechnic, Nekede Isialangwa South

51 Nmeregwa Uchemadu Joseph MOUAU Isialangwa South

52 Benson Ezera Chukwudi University of Calabar

53 Abraham Chinomso Onyeoziri Umuahia North

54 Nelson Okechukwu Meregini Umuahia North

55 Onyekachi Progress Abia State University Isialangwa North

56 Nwaigwe Ugboaku Miriam Isialangwa South

57 Emmanuel Chinyere Onuabughichi Isialangwa South

58 Azubuike Richness Chidinma Osisioma Ngwa

59 George Melody Kelechi Osisioma Ngwa

60 Uruakpa Chimdikem Osisioma Ngwa

61 Emmanuel Jennifer Osisioma Ngwa

62 Chibuike Onwuma

63 Chukwuka Oscar Ikwuano

64 Princewill Abel Umuahia South

65 Precious Onyinyechi Matthew Federal Polytechnic, Nekede

66 Chinonyerem Egwu Ibem Federal College of Dental Technology and Therapy, Enugu

67 Victor Obasi Nwoke Akanu Ibiam Federal Polytechnic

68 Gift Ibem Elechi Amadi Polytechnic

69 Ibegbu, Marvellous Ifeyinwa Abia State University Umuahia North

70 Omekara, Nneoma Victoria University of Nigeria Nsukka Umuahia North

71 Nwachukwu Emmanuel Enyioma Abia State University Isialangwa North

72 Abarikwu Christopher Umuahia North

73 Nwankwo Chinedum Stanley Abia State University Umuahia North

74 Nnanna Micheal Chibueze Abia State University Isialangwa North

75 Ugochukwu Prince Umekwa Abia State University Umuahia North

76 Paul Chimaobi Ihuwueze National Open University of Nigeria, Abuja Ikwuano

77 Onyemelonu Goodness Akubueze Umuahia North

78 Uhegwu Chidinma Joy Abia State University Umuahia North

79 Sonita Chizaram Chikezie Abia State University Umuahia North

80 Kerin Chiamaka Chikezie Abia State University Umuahia North

81 Francis Ezechi Apollos Fed University Ebonyi Umuahia North

82 Ekoro Chioma Precious University of Nigeria Nsukka

83 Ukaibo Chizaram N. University of Nigeria Nsukka Ikwuano

84 Akudo Ikechukwu Ikwuano

85 Daniel OluchiNgozi Ikwuano

86 Eze Ikemsinachi Umuahia South

87 Ibejimato Marvelous C. Umuahia South

88 Ezema Divine Kelechi Umuahia South

89 Nneka Esther Stephen Umuahia South

90 Asonye Chimerie T. Ikwuano

91 Emmanuel Ifeanyi Obialo Umuahia North

92 Peculiar Onyinyechi Nwagbo Umuahia North
93 Anyanwu Josephine Osisioma Ngwa

READ ALSO:   Subset of E. Coli Linked to Deadly Disease in Infants

94 Vivian Chinemerem Uzoma Umuahia South

95 Nkeiruka Opara Umuahia North

96 Nwokocha Chinaza Umuahia North

97 Erico Oji Ikwuano

98 Monica Okoroafor Umuahia North

99 Ajuzie Mary Uchechi Alex Ekwueme Federal University Isiala Ngwa North

100 Ndukwe Emmanuel Chiatoka Abia State University Umuahia North

101 Ikeadighi Chiamaka Lilian Umuahia North

102 Chinasa Adaku Umuahia North

103 Idika Charles C. Umuahia North

104 Chigozie Emmanuel Sunday Umuahia North

105 Ijeoma Angel Anyanwu Umuahia North

106 Chukwu Precious Chidinma Umuahia North

107 Bob Onyekachi Peace Umuahia North

108 Nnanna .M John Umuahia North

109 Nwanna Chiamaka Juliet Umuahia North

110 Onyekachi Onyekachi Daniel Umuahia North

111 Osondu Favour Uzodinma Umuahia North

112 Precious Ugochukwu Emmanuel Umuahia North
113 Jonah Ifeanyi Umuahia North

114 Madumere Marvelous Ada Umuahia North

115 Nkemakolam Janeth Ifeoma Umuahia North

116 Madumere Ezekiel Enyinnaya Umuahia North
117 Eze Charles Chidozie Umuahia North

118 Anthony Glory Ogechi Umuahia North

119 Robinson Chisom Precious Umuahia North

120 Stanley Nwaokonko Isialangwa South

121 Martin Nwakanma Isialangwa South

122 Friday Richard Isialangwa South

123 Enyeribe Prince Isialangwa South

124 Anthony Godwin Isialangwa South

125 Munachiso Ubani Isialangwa South

126 Nwaigwe Faith Isialangwa South

127 Obialor Daniella Isialangwa South

128 Ohaja Anthony Isialangwa South

129 Adaeze Orih Isialangwa South

130 Nicholas Ogbonna Umuahia North

131 Nzekwe Nancy Chiamaka Umuahia North

132 Akobundu Isaac Chukwudi Umuahia North

133 Okezie Favour Mmesomachim MOUAU

134 Kelechi Nduaguibe Abia State University

135 Anthony Nwakaego Florence Fed Polytechnic, Nekede

136 Mike Justice Chibuzo Abia State University

137 Nnochiri Sandra Oluchi MOUAU

138 Wisdom Okaronye University of Port Harcourt

139 Maryjane Nwachukwu Federal Polytechnic, Nekede
140 Emmanuel Mpamah Abia State University

141 Wisdom Chizurum John Abia State University

142 Chizaram Favour Chimezie Federal Polytechnic, Afiko

143 Ekeoma Chisom Offor Abia State College of Health

144 Chibuzor Victoria Offor Abia State College of Health

145 Chiamaka Uzuegbu Abia State University

146 Nnenna Nwachukwu Imo State University

147 Eze Glory Chinonso Abia State University

148 Samuel Fortune Alvan Ikoku College of Education

149 Chibuzo Chidinma G. University of Calabar

150 Marvelous E. Ndubuisi Fed Polytechnic, Nekede
151 Augustine Obinna Akubuiro MOUAU

152 Sunday Ezinne Precious Abia State University

153 Aginah Chisimdi Ebonyi State University

154 Nwandu Munachimso Joshua Alex Ekwueme Federal University

155 Ogbonna Ngozi Nicholas MOUAU

156 Uzoamaka Chioma Offor Abia Polytechnic, Aba

157 Eze Chinonso Precious MOUAU

158 Chidera Precious Innocent Abia State University Umuahia North

159 Chinelo Emmanuel Chinecherem Clifford University Umuahia North

160 Emmanuel Favour Nmesomachukwu Abia State University Umuahia North

READ ALSO:   Yakubu Dogara installed University Chancellor

161 Okechi Christain Vivian Abia State University Umuahia North

162 Kenneth Ebere University of Port Harcourt Umuahia North

163 Nwanosike Ernest Ugochukwu MOUAU Osisioma Ngwa

164 Nwaobilor Emmanuel Onyekachi Abia State University Osisioma Ngwa

165 Nwaigwe Janefavour Ihuoma Abia State University Osisioma Ngwa

166 Onyedinefu Eunice Chinwoke Abia State School of Nursing, Umuahia Isialangwa North

167 Ogbonna Princess Ugochi MOUAU Isialangwa North

168 Victor Chinaemerem Enugu State University of Sci and Tech Isialangwa North

169 Azubuike Glory Abia State College of Health Isialangwa South

170 Chieme Grace Abia State Polytechnic Isialangwa South

171 Ukannamba E. Ugochukwu Federal University of Technology Owerri Ikwuano

172 Nwakudu Precious Ifeoma MOUAU Ikwuano

173 Onwugbufor Onyinyechi Ann Abia State University Ikwuano

174 Ikwulegbu Amarachi Glory Abia State University Umuahia South

175 Enyinnaya Kelvin Ucheagwu MOUAU Umuahia South

176 Awa Favour Rita MOUAU Ikwuano

177 Nwachukwu Gift Nzubechi Abia State University Ikwuano

178 Ndidi Ikpeama Chukwuemeka Odumegwu Ojukwu Uni Ikwuano

179 Sunday Maduabughichi Joe Abia State University Osisioma Ngwa

180 Nwokeukwu Emmanuel University of Ibadan Umuahia North

181 Edozieke David. U Abia State University Umuahia North

182 Chidozie Williams Federal University of Technology Owerri Umuahia North

183 Eche Sorochi Chiamaka Abia State University Osisioma Ngwa

184 Anosike Chiamaka Blessing MOUAU Umuahia North

185 Egbeogu Promise Onyinyechi Abia State University Umuahia North

186 Enyinnaya Ugweje J MOUAU

187 Ihechiluru Ejekwaoru MOUAU

188 Nwakanma, Esther Daniel University of Nigeria, Nsukka Umuahia North

189 Uwaoma, Providence Kasarachi Abia State University Umuahia North

190 Nwosu, Chigozie Stephen Federal Polytechnic, Nekede Umuahia North

191 Ihuoma Marvelous Splendor Abia State University Isialangwa North

192 David Innocent Abia State University Umuahia North

193 Chdinma Gift Benson MOUAU Umuahia North

194 Joy Onyemachi Abia State University Umuahia North

195 Sunday Emmanuella Chiemela Abia State University Umuahia North

196 Ojimadu Chidera Joyce MOUAU Umuahia South

197 Chimezuo Michael . A Abia State University Umuahia South

198 Igodo Joy Abia State College of Health Umuahia South

199 Jessica Udochi Uwalaka Abia State University Umuahia North

200 Ogbonna Joy Adaeze University of Nigeria, Nsukka Umuahia South

201 Emmanuel Chidiebere Abia State University Osisioma Ngwa

202 Kingsley Chijioke Rivers State University Umuahia South

203 Goodluck Chizaram Njoku Abia State University

204 Winnie Nmesomachi Ogbonna Abia State Polytechnic

205 Rita Adaoma Azubuike Abia State Polytechnic

206 Happiness O Nwosu MOUAU Umuahia North

207 Brenda Onwuegbu University of Nigeria, Nsukka Umuahia South

208 Obike Christopher Chinemerem Abia State University

209 Amaechi Chukwuebuka MOUAU

210 Oriaku Vincent Ebubechi Federal Polytechnic, Oko Umuahia North


Disclaimer: infonte9ja.com shall not be liable to Opinions, Articles or Features that doesn't emanate from any of its staff and management. We also wish to reiterate that such personal or sponsored opinion, article or feature does not reflect the views of the publishers of infonet9ja.com, but the writer's
For publication of your news content, articles, videos or any other news worthy materials, please send to infonetnews9ja@gmail.com | For Advert and other info, you can call 09061217047 or send a WhatsApp Message to 09061217047

211 Emmanuel Ama C. MOUAU Umuahia North


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.